Tri-County Trail Association

Title

Click here to edit subtitle

June 8-11, 2017 OQHA All Breed Trail Ride and Trail Challenge
Trail Challenge Results for Thursday, Friday and Saturday


Calcutta Dog Race

Out of 19 Dogs Helen Murray’s “Ergon” won 1st and Kathy Kings “Jeb” won 2nd. (This was one of the funniest races we have ever had!! And all the dogs got along great!

 

High Point for all 3 days of Trail Challenges out of 237 competitors

 

Lead Line                                             Ethan Sharllow                  156

Youth All Breed Beginner                    John Stein                          116

Youth AQHA Beginner                        Cheyenne Engelman          65

Youth All Breed Intermediate              Trace Yarnell                      116.5

Youth AQHA Intermediate                   Shonney Murphy               70

Youth All Breed Master                      Sydney Hawk                     182 (Youth Top High Point Award)

Youth AQHA Master                          Shonney Murphy                130

 

Adult All Breed Beginner               Susan Hillegas                    134.5

Adult AQHA Beginner                     Kathy Burton                      154

Adult All Breed Intermediate            Barb Martin                        174

Adult AQHA Intermediate                Randy Burton                     163

Adult All Breed Master                     Rebecca Burnell                190.5 (Adult Top High Point Award)

Adult AQHA Master                        Cyndi Murphy-Lane            158.5

 

 

Thursday Trail Challenge

Lead Line

                1st Ethan Sharllow

                2nd Reese Elliott

Youth All Breed Beginner

                1st John Stein  

                2nd Morgan Rogers

                3rd Savannah Engelman

                4th Emily Cox

                5th Katelyn Praisler

Youth All Breed Intermediate

                1st Trace Yarnelle

Youth AQHA Intermediate

                1st Shonney Murphy

Youth All Breed Master

                1st Sydney Hawk

                2nd Cody Martin on Cody

Youth AQHA Master

                1st Shonney Murphy

 

Adult All Breed Beginner

                1st Barbara Engelman

                2nd Cindy Krumm

                3rd Susan Hillegas

                4th Peggy Costic

                5th Helen Murray

 

Adult AQHA Beginner

                1st Andrea Murphy

                2nd Kathy Burton

                3rd Sue McNutt

                4th Heidi Daugherty

                5th Rebecca Burnell

Adult All Breed Intermediate

                1st Barb Martin on Cody

                2nd Terri McNutt

                3rd Jenn Warren

                4th Susan Hillegas

                5th Gloria Bandy

Adult AQHA Intermediate

                1st Randy Burton

                2nd Linda Murphy

Adult All Breed Master

                1st Rebecca Burnell

Adult AQHA Master

                1st Cyndi Murphy-Lane (15)

                2nd Cyndi Murphy-Lane (14)

 

Friday Trail Challenge

Lead Line

                1st Ethan Sharllow

                2nd Reese Elliott

                3rd Rylie Schendel

                4th Gavin Elliott

                5th Braylen Vogler

Youth All Breed Beginner

                1st Kaitlin Praisler

                2nd Savanah Engelman

                3rd Autumn Denniison

                4th John Stein

                5th Emily Cox

Youth AQHA Beginner

                1st Cheyenne Engelman

Youth All Breed Intermediate

                1st Trace Yarnell

Youth AQHA Intermediate

                1st Shonney Murphy

Youth All Breed Master

                1st Sydney Hawk

                2nd Cody Martin on Cody

Youth AQHA Master

                1st Shonney Murphy

 

Adult All Breed Beginner

                1st Susan Hillegas

                2nd Barbara Engelman

                3rd Peggy Costic

                4th Tom Sinclair on Sweet Face

                5th Lee Miller

Adult AQHA Beginner

                1st Kathy Burton

                2nd Andrea Murphy

                3rd Sue McNutt

                4th Heidi Daugherty

                5th Mary Johnston

Adult All Breed Intermediate

                1st Barb Martin On Cody

                2nd Terry McNutt

                3rd Andrea Murphy

                4th Susan Hillegas

                5th Gloria Bandi

Adult AQHA Intermediate

                1st Randy Burton

                2nd Linda Murphy

                3rd Mary Johnston

                4th Kandy Christian

Adult All Breed Master

                1st Rebecca Burnell on Ramblin Ranger

                2nd Richard Kauffman

                3rd Ted Hall

                4th Doc Payton

Adult AQHA Master

                1st Dave Huge

                2nd Cyndi Murphy-Lane (15)

                3rd Cyndi Murphy Lane (14)

 

 

Saturday Trail Challenge

Lead Line

                1st Ethan Shrallow

                2nd Reese Elliott

                3rd Gavin Elliott

                4th Braylen Voler

                5th Dyllon Lins

Youth All Breed Beginner

                1st Kaitlyn Praisler

                2nd John Stein

                3rd Emily Cox

                4th Savannah Engelman

                5th Autumn Dennison

Youth AQHA Beginner

                1st Cheyenne Engelman

Youth All Breed Intermediate

                1st Trace Yarnell

Youth AQHA Intermediate

                1st Shonney Murphy

Youth All Breed Master

                1st Cody Martin on Cody

                2nd Sydney Hawk

 

Youth AQHA Master

                1st Shonney Murphy

 

Adult All Breed Beginner

                1st Helen Murray on Reba

                2nd Cindy Krumm on Raven

                3rd Barbara Engelman

                4th Susan Hillegas

                5th Jessica Lins

Adult AQHA Beginner

                1st Kathy Burton

                2nd Mary Johnston

                3rd Andrea Murphy

                4th Heidi Daugherty

                5th Sue McNutt

Adult All Breed Intermediate

                1st Bard Martin on Cody

                2nd Andrea Murphy

                3rd Terry McNutt on Jeep

                4th Susan Hillegas

                5th Jenn Warren

Adult AQHA Intermediate

                1st Kandy Christian

                2nd Randy Burton

                3rd Mary Johnston

                4th Linda Murphy

Adult All Breed Master

                1st Rebecca Burnell on Rambiln Ranger

                2nd Guy Nelson

                3rd Richard Kauffman

                4th Doc Payton

                5th Kat Slavik

Adult AQHA Master

                1st Cyndi Murphy-Lane (15)

                2nd Dave Huge

                3rd Ted Hall

                4th Cyndi Murphy-Lane